Return on Investments: An indicator of how profitable a company is relative to its assets invested by shareholders and long-term bond holders. Calculated by dividing a company's operating earnings by its long-term debt and shareholders equity. Calculated as: Income from Continuing Operations / (Total Long-Term Debt + Shareholders Equity)
BB Seguridade Participacoes SA (BBSEY) had Return on Investments of 22.15% for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.
| Income Statement Financials | |
$535.24M |
|
$477.48M |
|
$8.51M |
|
$526.73M |
|
$19.42M |
|
$515.83M |
|
$54.75M |
|
$570.57M |
|
$570.57M |
|
$477.48M |
|
$477.48M |
|
$477.48M |
|
$477.48M |
|
$515.83M |
|
$515.83M |
|
1.94B |
|
1.94B |
|
$0.25 |
|
$0.25 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$1.22B |
|
-- |
|
$3.12B |
|
$4.34B |
|
$1.23B |
|
-- |
|
$950.05M |
|
$2.18B |
|
$2.16B |
|
$2.15B |
|
$2.16B |
|
1.94B |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$218.05M |
|
$248.94M |
|
$-1.00B |
|
$1.75B |
|
$1.22B |
|
$-534.44M |
|
-- |
|
$-1.00B |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
96.37% |
|
96.37% |
|
-- |
|
106.60% |
|
89.21% |
|
$218.05M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.12 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
22.15% |
|
22.16% |
|
11.01% |
|
|
Return on Investments |
22.15% |
$1.11 |
|
$0.11 |
|
$0.11 |
|