Cash Flow from Financial Activities: The net amount of cash transactions used in funding activities.
New Mountain Finance Corporation (NMFC) had Cash Flow from Financial Activities of $-441.68M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.
| Income Statement Financials | |
$54.37M |
|
$17.26M |
|
-- |
|
$54.37M |
|
$36.83M |
|
$17.53M |
|
-- |
|
$17.53M |
|
$17.53M |
|
$17.51M |
|
$17.51M |
|
$17.51M |
|
$17.51M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
94.55M |
|
94.55M |
|
$0.18 |
|
$0.18 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$98.58M |
|
-- |
|
$2.32B |
|
$2.42B |
|
$7.39M |
|
$1.35B |
|
$1.35B |
|
$1.38B |
|
$1.03B |
|
$1.03B |
|
$1.03B |
|
94.45M |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$425.82M |
|
-- |
|
|
Cash Flow from Financial Activities |
$-441.68M |
$80.72M |
|
$64.80M |
|
$-15.92M |
|
-- |
|
$-54.94M |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.57 |
|
1.30 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
32.25% |
|
31.74% |
|
$425.82M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.02 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
1.69% |
|
1.69% |
|
0.72% |
|
0.74% |
|
$10.96 |
|
$4.50 |
|
$4.50 |
|