Increase/Decrease in Cash: The total change in cash for the company over the given period.
Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc. (OPTX) had Increase/Decrease in Cash of $13.69M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.
| Income Statement Financials | |
$8.27M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$6.13M |
|
$2.14M |
|
$7.95M |
|
$0.32M |
|
$-0.07M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.26M |
|
$0.32M |
|
$0.86M |
|
39.19M |
|
39.19M |
|
$0.01 |
|
$0.01 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$29.65M |
|
$9.19M |
|
$9.19M |
|
$38.84M |
|
$4.96M |
|
$3.40M |
|
$3.40M |
|
$8.36M |
|
$30.48M |
|
$30.48M |
|
$30.48M |
|
40.28M |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$0.17M |
|
$-1.07M |
|
$14.59M |
|
$0.36M |
|
$14.05M |
|
|
Increase/Decrease in Cash |
$13.69M |
$0.15M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
5.97 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.10 |
|
0.14 |
|
25.90% |
|
3.88% |
|
3.88% |
|
-- |
|
3.10% |
|
3.10% |
|
$-0.90M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.21 |
|
0.81 |
|
1.14 |
|
78.99 |
|
0.84% |
|
0.84% |
|
0.66% |
|
0.76% |
|
$0.76 |
|
$-0.02 |
|
$0.00 |
|