Revenue: The sum of all revenue fields included for a company's operating activities.
TAL Education Group (TAL) had Revenue of $758.38M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-05-31.
| Income Statement Financials | |
|
Revenue |
$758.38M |
$408.01M |
|
$320.18M |
|
$438.20M |
|
$621.17M |
|
$137.20M |
|
$415.12M |
|
$552.32M |
|
$552.32M |
|
$408.66M |
|
$407.93M |
|
$407.93M |
|
$408.66M |
|
$137.20M |
|
$137.20M |
|
553.74M |
|
559.42M |
|
$0.74 |
|
$0.73 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$3.69B |
|
$508.78M |
|
$3.08B |
|
$6.77B |
|
$2.18B |
|
-- |
|
$507.55M |
|
$2.69B |
|
$4.08B |
|
$3.80B |
|
$4.08B |
|
-- |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$478.24M |
|
$-184.11M |
|
$-140.66M |
|
$1.79B |
|
$1.95B |
|
$161.62M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
1.69 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
57.78% |
|
18.09% |
|
18.09% |
|
-- |
|
72.83% |
|
53.80% |
|
$478.24M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.11 |
|
1.73 |
|
0.03M |
|
0.00 |
|
10.00% |
|
10.74% |
|
6.03% |
|
10.00% |
|
-- |
|
$0.85 |
|
$0.85 |
|