Revenue: The sum of all revenue fields included for a company's operating activities.
Valaris Limited (VAL) had Revenue of $539.20M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.
| Income Statement Financials | |
|
Revenue |
$539.20M |
$50.40M |
|
$415.50M |
|
$123.70M |
|
$488.10M |
|
$51.10M |
|
$29.50M |
|
$80.60M |
|
$80.60M |
|
$47.00M |
|
$47.00M |
|
$47.00M |
|
$47.00M |
|
$51.10M |
|
$95.70M |
|
69.30M |
|
70.40M |
|
$0.73 |
|
$0.72 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$1.20B |
|
$2.23B |
|
$4.25B |
|
$5.45B |
|
$774.80M |
|
$1.09B |
|
$1.46B |
|
$2.23B |
|
$3.22B |
|
$3.22B |
|
$3.22B |
|
69.30M |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$88.10M |
|
$-146.10M |
|
$-1.50M |
|
$617.50M |
|
$558.00M |
|
$-59.50M |
|
$15.60M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
1.55 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.25 |
|
0.34 |
|
22.94% |
|
9.48% |
|
9.48% |
|
-- |
|
14.95% |
|
9.35% |
|
$-58.00M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.10 |
|
-- |
|
1.18 |
|
76.46 |
|
1.46% |
|
1.46% |
|
0.86% |
|
1.09% |
|
$46.43 |
|
$-0.82 |
|
$1.25 |
|