Revenue: The sum of all revenue fields included for a company's operating activities.
Value Line, Inc. (VALU) had Revenue of $8.05M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-07-31.
| Income Statement Financials | |
|
Revenue |
$8.05M |
$4.66M |
|
-- |
|
$8.05M |
|
$7.02M |
|
$1.03M |
|
$5.35M |
|
$6.38M |
|
$6.38M |
|
$4.66M |
|
$4.66M |
|
$4.66M |
|
$4.66M |
|
$1.03M |
|
$1.35M |
|
9.38M |
|
9.38M |
|
$0.50 |
|
$0.50 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$90.46M |
|
$1.92M |
|
$62.21M |
|
$152.67M |
|
$22.14M |
|
-- |
|
$21.37M |
|
$43.50M |
|
$109.17M |
|
$109.17M |
|
$109.17M |
|
9.38M |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$4.71M |
|
$-9.48M |
|
$-3.38M |
|
$24.48M |
|
$16.32M |
|
$-8.16M |
|
-- |
|
$-3.29M |
|
-- |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
4.09 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
100.00% |
|
12.76% |
|
12.76% |
|
-- |
|
79.21% |
|
57.82% |
|
$4.71M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.05 |
|
-- |
|
7.37 |
|
12.21 |
|
4.26% |
|
4.26% |
|
3.05% |
|
4.26% |
|
$11.63 |
|
$0.50 |
|
$0.50 |
|