ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. (ARR)

Last Closing Price: 16.35 (2026-09-04)

Income after Taxes (Quarterly)

Income after Taxes: Earnings or losses after income tax expense but before minority interest, extraordinary items, discontinued operations, preferred dividends and accounting changes have been accounted for.

ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. (ARR) had Income after Taxes of $114.82M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.

Figures for fiscal quarter ending 2026-06-30
Income Statement Financials
$263.87M
$111.55M
--
$263.87M
$17.16M
$246.71M
$-131.89M
$114.82M
$167.89M
Income after Taxes
$114.82M
$114.82M
$114.82M
$167.89M
$246.71M
$248.07M
129.12M
130.02M
$0.86
$0.86
Balance Sheet Financials
$871.12M
--
$21.87B
$22.75B
$19.52B
--
$647.05M
$20.17B
$2.58B
$2.58B
$2.58B
136.37M
Cash Flow Statement Financials
$321.73M
$-1.91B
$1.74B
$289.97M
$435.45M
$145.48M
$1.33M
$-179.35M
$-6.44M
Fundamental Metrics & Ratios
--
--
--
--
7.54
--
93.50%
93.50%
--
43.51%
42.28%
$321.73M
--
--
--
0.01
--
--
--
4.45%
4.45%
0.50%
4.45%
$18.91
$2.47
$2.47