Weighted-Average Shares Outstanding (Basic): The number of shares held by shareholders including insiders but not including a company's treasury shares, sourced from the company 10-K or 10-Q SEC reports.
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. (ARR) had Weighted-Average Shares Outstanding (Basic) of 129.12M for the most recently reported fiscal quarter, ending 2026-06-30.
| Income Statement Financials | |
$263.87M |
|
$111.55M |
|
-- |
|
$263.87M |
|
$17.16M |
|
$246.71M |
|
$-131.89M |
|
$114.82M |
|
$167.89M |
|
$114.82M |
|
$114.82M |
|
$114.82M |
|
$167.89M |
|
$246.71M |
|
$248.07M |
|
|
Weighted-Average Shares Outstanding (Basic) |
129.12M |
130.02M |
|
$0.86 |
|
$0.86 |
|
| Balance Sheet Financials | |
$871.12M |
|
-- |
|
$21.87B |
|
$22.75B |
|
$19.52B |
|
-- |
|
$647.05M |
|
$20.17B |
|
$2.58B |
|
$2.58B |
|
$2.58B |
|
136.37M |
|
| Cash Flow Statement Financials | |
$321.73M |
|
$-1.91B |
|
$1.74B |
|
$289.97M |
|
$435.45M |
|
$145.48M |
|
$1.33M |
|
$-179.35M |
|
$-6.44M |
|
| Fundamental Metrics & Ratios | |
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
7.54 |
|
-- |
|
93.50% |
|
93.50% |
|
-- |
|
43.51% |
|
42.28% |
|
$321.73M |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
0.01 |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
-- |
|
4.45% |
|
4.45% |
|
0.50% |
|
4.45% |
|
$18.91 |
|
$2.47 |
|
$2.47 |
|